Alumni Name

 Graduating Class

College  Recruited                            

City

State           

Gavin

Abbott

2002

Fort Scott Community College

Ft. Scott

Kansas

Kyle

Baker

2012

Coffeyville Community College

Coffeyville

Kansas

Chase

Barber

2013

Seward County Community College

Liberal

Kansas

Corey

Bayles

2012

Independence Community College                                 

Independence

Kansas  

Chip

Bayles

1984

Northeastern State University

Tahlequah

Oklahoma

Kyle

Bayles

 2008

Northeastern State University

Tahlequah 

Oklahoma

Jeremy

Beal

1998

Northeastern State University

Tahlequah

Oklahoma

Reese

Beers

1984 

Kansas State University

Manhattan

Kansas

Andy

Blackwell

1987 

Northeastern State University

Tahlequah

Oklahoma

Trent

Bridges

1997

Kansas State University

Manhattan

Kansas

Kyle

Burchart

1995

University of Illinois*

Champaign

Illinois

Zachary

Carley

2013

Mid-American Christian University

OKC

Oklahoma

Brandon

Compton

 2009

Northeastern State University

Tahlequah 

Oklahoma

Rob

Cooke

2000

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami

Oklahoma

Daniel

Dallis

1985 

Eastern OK State

Wilburton

Oklahoma

Aaron

Daniels

2000

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami

Oklahoma

Justin

DeLay

2002

Northeastern Oklahoma College

Enid

Oklahoma

Joe (J.R)

Donelson

1969

Oklahoma State University

Stillwater

Oklahoma

Zac

Donelson

1998

Oral Roberts University

Tulsa

Oklahoma

Steve

Driscoll

 

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami

Oklahoma

Jared

Droll

2015

Northern Oklahoma College

Enid

Oklahoma

Josh

Fisher

2014

Coffeyville Community College

Coffeyville

Kansas

Joe

Frazier

2000

Northeastern Oklahoma College

Enid

Oklahoma

Jonathan

Furlong

2010 

Neosho County Community College

Chanute

Kansas

Ja

Gibson

2002

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami

Oklahoma

Josh

Gibson

2000

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami

Oklahoma

Logan

Gipson

2014

Labette Community College

Parsons

Kansas

Adam

Grinstead

2010

Bacone College

Muskogee

Oklahoma

Heath

Holliday

2009 

Oklahoma State University

Stillwater

Oklahoma

Jacob 

Inbody

2009 

Oklahoma Baptist University

Shawnee

Oklahoma

Fred

Keas

 

Murray State College

Tishomingo

Oklahoma

Ryan

Kirk

2001

Northeastern Oklahoma College

Enid

Oklahoma

Rick

Kirkendoll

1981 

Southeastern Oklahoma State Univ.

Durant

Oklahoma

Kameron

Kopczynski

2010

Redlands Community College

El Reno

Oklahoma

Mike

Krehbiel

1985

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami

Oklahoma

Kevin 

Lamb

 2010

Creighton University

Omaha

Nebraska

Michael

Lamb

2001

Eastern Oklahoma State

Wilburton

Oklahoma

Will

Landsheft

 2010

Drury University

Springfield

Missouri

Kody

Lee

2009 

Murray State College

Tishomingo

Oklahoma

Brock

Lewis

2012

Conners State College

Muskogee

Oklahoma

Heath

Lowe

1997

Ottawa University

Ottawa

Kansas

Brian

McKissack

2000

Northeastern Oklahoma College

Enid

Oklahoma

Trey

Marker

2012

Grayson College

Denison

Texas

Allen

Mauney

1983 

University of  Louisiana

Lafayette

Louisiana

Garrett

McKenzie

2011 

St. Edwards University

Austin

Texas

T.L.

Murdock

2007 

Oklahoma Wesleyan

Bartlesville

Oklahoma

Joe

Nalder

2008

Oklahoma Wesleyan

Bartlesville

Oklahoma

Mark

Neafus

1980 

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami

Oklahoma

Wendell

Nolan

1986

Eastern OK State

Wilburton

Oklahoma

Andy

Parker

2003

Ouachita Baptist University

Arkadelphia

Arkansas

Zach

Reynolds

2015

Connors State College

Muskogee

Oklahoma

Liam

Roden

2015

Virginia Military Institute

Lexington

Virginia

Tim

Rodgers

1978 

Oklahoma State University

Stillwater

Oklahoma

Skip

Smith

1986 

Eastern OK State

Wilburton

Oklahoma

Kevin

Spriggs

1998

Cowley County Community College

Arkansas City

Kansas

Shawn

Steadman

1986

Eastern Oklahoma State

Wilburton

Oklahoma

Robbie

Stevenson

1998

Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Alva

Oklahoma

Randy

Tolle

1986 

Murray State, Creighton University

Omaha

Nebraska

Taylor

Tryon

 2009

Oral Roberts University

Tulsa

Oklahoma

Casey

Ward

2003

Conners State College

Muskogee

Oklahoma

Ronnie

Watkins

 

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

Miami

Oklahoma

Ryan

Williams

 2008

Southern Nazarene University

Bethany

Oklahoma

Jacob

Wilson

2003

Northern Oklahoma College

Enid

Oklahoma

*signed a letter of intent to play baseball with the University of Illinois; However, he bypassed his college scholarship when he was taken in the 9th round of the Major League Baseball draft by the Toronto Bluejays.

 

Southeastern Oklahoma State University

top